CANCELLED – Contest CosplayInfinityAwards 2019

#CosplayInfinityAwards 2019

Contest Rules & Conditions

1 – CosplayInfinityAward is a free contest.  The contest is open to all cosplayers in the world over 18 years old.

2- The contest runs from December 20 to December 31, 2019.

3 – Participant agree to appear on Cosplayinfinity publications.

4 – To enter competition, you must provide between 1 photo (2 maximum) of your cosplays by December 20, 2019. Please submit your pictures by DM (private Twitter message).

5 – Each participant declares to have the necessary authorization for the diffusion of the submitted photos (credits).

6 – CosplayInfinity reserves the right to delete offensive photos or discriminating. Unpleasant comments will be reported.

7 – CosplayInfinity can not be held responsible for a human or computer error. In case of force majeure, CosplayInfinity reserves the right to modify the present regulations, postpone or cancel the contest. It can not be held liable for these changes.

Course of the contest

8 – During the month of December, the photos submitted by the cosplayers will be published on @Cosplayinfin (twitter account).

9 – The cosplayer who gets the most important number of likes and retweets by December 31, will win the award.

10 – The winner will be announced on January 1, 2020 !

Prize

11 – The winner will get his/her pictures published (Cosplayinfin) once, daily, during the week following the contest.

12 – A personalized award (CosplayInfinity Award 2019) will be made with the name of the cosplayer on it and will be sent to him/her as soon as possible (after realization and delivery).

Finally

13 – Participation in this contest implies the acceptance of this regulation by the competitors. Failure to do so will result in the cancellation of the application. Any dispute concerning the interpretation and the application of the present rules will be studied by the organizers, sovereign in their decision, in the spirit which prevailed at the conception of the contest.

CosplayInfinityAwards – Third edition.

CosplayInfinityAward 2018, Winner : Ai-Chan Cosplay !

Thank you to all our participants for their wonderful work and talent.

Ranking detail

CosplayersRTLikesResultRanking
Ai-Chan Cosplay391231621
Monono Creative Arts321181502
Ally Tamara1973923
Frosty The Photoman2662884
CelCosplay1743605
Slovakia1347605
Eric Melo1437517

Congratulations Ai-Chan Cosplay, CosplayInfinityAward 2018 !


Find more information about Ai-Chan Cosplay in our article : https://cosplayinfinity.fr/2018/08/03/cosplayinterview-ai-chan-cosplay/

* CosplayInfinityAward 2018 * – The nominees –

Every day we’re going to publish cosplay pictures of the nominees…

The nominee who will get the highest number of retweets & likes at the end will be named the cosplayer of the Year !

It’s up to you to vote for our participant !

Like and / or RT directly the tweet of the participant !

Rules : https://cosplayinfinity.fr/2018/09/25/cosplayinfinityaward-2018/

Participant 1 : Celcosplay

Brazil


Participant 2 : Monono Creative Arts

Germany

Participant 3 : Frosty the Photoman

Colombia

Participant 4 :Ally Tamara

Canada



Participant 5 : Ai-Chan 


Participant 6 : Eric Melo

Brazil

Participant 7 : Slovakia

Brazil

To be continued 😉

[Comic con Paris 2018] – French Championships of Cosplay, All pictures !

Judging Panel

 

Participant 1 : Princess Aurora

 

Participant 2 : Scarecrow, Batman.

 

Participant 3 : Iron man.

 

Participant 4 : Kyra, Pathfinder.

 

Participant 5 : Gretel, Hansel et Gretel : Witch Hunters.

 

Participant 6 : Evie, Descendants.

 

Participants 7 : Kait Diaz, Gears of war 5.

 

Participants 8 : Reaper, Overwatch.

 

Participants 9 : Lux, League of Legends.

 

Prize-giving

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CosplayinfinityAward 2018 ! Contest Rules & Conditions

CosplayInfinityAward 2018
CosplayInfinityAward 2018

[Contest CosplayinfinityAward 2018]

Dear Cosplayers,

Enter competition to win the #CosplayinfinityAward 2018 Edition !

 

Contest Rules & Conditions

 

1 – CosplayInfinityAward is a free contest.  The contest is open to all cosplayers in the world over 18 years old.

2- The contest runs from October 1 to December 31, 2018.

3 – Participant agree to appear on Cosplayinfinity publications.

4 – To enter competition, you must provide between 2 (minimum) and 4 photos (maximum) of your cosplays by November 15, 2018. Please submit your pictures by DM (private Twitter message).

5 – Each participant declares to have the necessary authorization for the diffusion of the submitted photos.

6 – CosplayInfinity reserves the right to delete offensive photos or discriminating. Unpleasant comments will be reported.

7 – CosplayInfinity can not be held responsible for a human or computer error. In case of force majeure, CosplayInfinity reserves the right to modify the present regulations, postpone or cancel the contest. It can not be held liable for these changes.

Course of the contest

8 – During the month of December, the photos submitted by the cosplayers will be published on @Cosplayinfin (twitter account).

9 – The cosplayer who gets the most important number of likes and retweets by December 31, will win the award.

10 – The winner will be announced on January 1, 2019 !

Prize

11 – The winner will get his/her pictures published (Cosplayinfin) once, daily, during the week following the contest.

12 – A personalized award (CosplayInfinity Award 2018) will be made with the name of the cosplayer on it and will be sent to him/her as soon as possible (after realization and delivery).

Finally

13 – Participation in this contest implies the acceptance of this regulation by the competitors. Failure to do so will result in the cancellation of the application. Any dispute concerning the interpretation and the application of the present rules will be studied by the organizers, sovereign in their decision, in the spirit which prevailed at the conception of the contest.

CosplayInfinityAward – 2nd edition.

 

 

 

Who is the sexiest female hero in videogames ?

Sans titre (5)

4 rounds & 1 final… 

Who is the sexiest female hero in videogames ?

 

* Round 1 *

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

* Round 2 *

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

* Round 3 *

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

* Round 4 *

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

* * * The Final ! * * *

Between Lara Croft (Round 1), Bayonetta (Round 2), 2B (Round 3) & Yennefer (Round 4) !

This slideshow requires JavaScript.